Italiano
Back to the town of Isola del Liri

The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Isola del Liri

Region = Lazio

Province = Frosinone

Town = Isola del Liri

Please find in what follows the names of The Mayor, the Assessors and the Councilors of Isola del Liri.

For each of them are available birthdate and birthplace, education and job, along with the date of their election , the date since they are in charge and the party they belonged to at the time of their election.

Sindaco

Vincenzo Quadrini, born on 04/04/1943 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Persone ritirate dal lavoro
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/05/2014 - Party: Lista civica Isola 2.0

Vicesindaco

Angelo Caringi, born on 27/12/1966 in CANADA.
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Commercianti e esercenti di negozio
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 05/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Assessore

Sara D'Ambrosio, born on 14/05/1987 in FROSINONE (FR).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Specialisti, istruttori e tecnici in discipline artistico-espressive, attivita' sportive e servizi ricreativi e culturali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 05/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Assessore

Lucio Marziale, born on 16/06/1962 in FRANCIA.
Education: Laurea
Job: Avvocati e procuratori legali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 05/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Assessore

Laura Palleschi, born on 04/09/1980 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze giuridiche
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 05/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Assessore

Francesco Romano, born on 26/09/1979 in SORA (FR).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 26/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Enzo Altobelli, born on 08/02/1976 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Obiettivo Isola

Consigliere

Angelo Caringi, born on 27/12/1966 in CANADA.
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Commercianti e esercenti di negozio
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Sara D'Ambrosio, born on 14/05/1987 in FROSINONE (FR).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Specialisti, istruttori e tecnici in discipline artistico-espressive, attivita' sportive e servizi ricreativi e culturali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Vincenzo D'Orazio, born on 28/06/1951 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Licenza di scuola media inferiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Antonella Di Pucchio, born on 13/06/1977 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Commercialisti e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Comune

Consigliere

Monica Mancini, born on 02/08/1972 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze sociali e tecnici dei servizi socio-assistenziali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Angela Mancini, born on 04/11/1959 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici nelle scienze della salute e addetti a servizi sanitari
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Comune

Consigliere

Lucio Marziale, born on 16/06/1962 in FRANCIA.
Education: Laurea
Job: Avvocati e procuratori legali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Laura Palleschi, born on 04/09/1980 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti in scienze giuridiche
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Ilaria Pantano, born on 25/03/1986 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Laurea
Job: Condizioni non professionali
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Massimiliano Quadrini, born on 21/01/1970 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Impiegati di amministrazioni, organi ed enti pubblici (non ricompresi in altre specifiche classificazioni)
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Francesco Romano, born on 26/09/1979 in SORA (FR).
Education: Licenza media superiore
Job: Imprenditori, amministratori, direttori, gestori e responsabili di aziende private
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Pierluigi Romano, born on 02/09/1958 in ROMA (RM).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Autisti
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Gianni Scala, born on 05/03/1965 in SORA (FR).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Professioni non altrove classificabili
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Isola 2.0

Consigliere

Mauro Tomaselli, born on 24/09/1962 in ISOLA DEL LIRI (FR).
Education: Licenza di scuola media superiore o titoli equipollenti
Job: Infermieri e assimilati
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Comune

Consigliere

Giorgio Trombetta, born on 02/03/1964 in ROMA (RM).
Education: Laurea
Job: Specialisti e tecnici nelle scienze della salute e addetti a servizi sanitari
Elected on 25/05/2014 and in charge since 11/06/2014 - Party: Lista civica - Progetto Comune

The same in the surroungings of Isola del Liri:

Castelliri (FR) (1.9), Arpino (FR) (4.5), Sora (FR) (5.6),